National Emblem
National Flag

Former President of India

SMT. PRATIBHA DEVISINGH PATIL Smt Pratibha Devisingh Patil (b - 1934)
Term of Office: 25 July 2007 TO 25 July 2012

DR. A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM DR. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam (b - 1931)
Term of Office: 25 July 2002 TO 25 July 2007

Shri K. R. NARAYANAN Shri K. R. NARAYANAN (1920 - 2005)
Term of Office: 25 July 1997 TO 25 July 2002

Dr Shankar Dayal Sharma (1918-1999) Dr Shankar Dayal Sharma (1918-1999)
Term of Office: 25 July 1992 TO 25 July 1997

Shri R Venkataraman (b-1910) Shri R Venkataraman (1910-2009)
Term of Office: 25 July 1987 TO 25 July 1992

Giani Zail Singh (1916-1994) Giani Zail Singh (1916-1994)
Term of Office: 25 July 1982 TO 25 July 1987

SHRI NEELAM SANJIVA REDDY (1913-1996) SHRI NEELAM SANJIVA REDDY (1913-1996)
Term of Office: 25 July 1977 TO 25 July 1982

Dr. Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed (1905-1977) Dr. Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed (1905-1977)
Term of Office: 24 August 1974 TO 11 February 1977

Shri Varahagiri Venkata Giri (1894-1980) Shri Varahagiri Venkata Giri (1894-1980)
Term of Office: 3 May 1969 TO 20 July 1969 and 24 August 1969 TO 24 August 1974

Dr. Zakir Husain (1897-1969) Dr. Zakir Husain (1897-1969)
Term of Office: 13 May 1967 TO 3 May 1969

Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan (1888-1975) Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (1888-1975)
Term of Office: 13 May 1962 TO 13 May 1967

Dr. Rajendra Prasad (1884-1963) Dr. Rajendra Prasad (1884-1963)
Term of Office: 26 January 1950 TO 13 May 1962